jump to navigation

Green Day – Know Your Enemy [Guitar Tab & MP3] April 24, 2009

Posted by SmilewiththeLife in Music.
Tags: , , , , , , , , ,
3 comments

Fiuhh, yesterday I made a tab for “Know Your Enemy” by Green Day. I submitted the tab to Ultimate-Guitar. Guess what?, my tab has been rejected, LOL. Probably there are more version of this tab which have been received by UG before I submit my tab. Hahaha, don’t know where else to share this tab so I just post it in here. Leave a comment eh. Thx.

Note: This is my very first tab and it takes me hours to finish this tab. So please be as harsh as possible for your corrections.

Green Day - Know Your Enemy [venom182.wordpress.com]

and if you don’t have the song, you can download it here.

Advertisements

YUI New Album “My Short Stories” October 15, 2008

Posted by SmilewiththeLife in Music.
Tags: , , , , , , ,
3 comments

Surprise!!, lol, YUI’s new album will be released on 12 november this year. It called “My Short Stories”. Wow, I was surprised when my friend told me about this new album. Ummh, I read somewhere, after the relesae of this album she wants to take a break and states she’ll be back later next year. Hmm, if it is true then I hope after her break, she’ll released another single album as usual. I’m looking forward to it Yui-chan .

Oh ya about the album, there’s also another songs from the singles “Why me”, “Help”, “Jam”, “Skyline”, and “It’s happy line” from the hit film “Taiyo no Uta”. Here the tracks list:

  1. I’ll be
  2. HELP
  3. Last Train
  4. Winter Hot Music
  5. Jam
  6. Skyline
  7. Free Bird
  8. I wanna be…
  9. Oh My God
  10. Cloudy
  11. Driving Today
  12. Understand
  13. Crossroad
  14. It’s happy line
  15. Why me

Up: Limited Edition (CD + DVD) – Bottom: Normal Edition (CD Only)

 

You know, I’ve heard those songs, lol, and for ~ I’ll be ~, huah I love you . Ummh anyway, thanks for KyuuZor for telling me about this new album and RSUU for uploading the album. And for minna-san, if you want to download the album just click THIS.

 

[SmilewiththeLife]